SHARE

Get in the zone tonight with the WSLM SPORTS ZONE.

More high school action for you tonight on WSLM with the following games:

  • WSLM 97.9 FM/1220 AM – Indiana High School Sports Report – 7p
  • WSLM 97.9 FM – Salem vs. Scottsburg – pre-game 7:15p – tipoff 7:30p
  • WSLM 1220 AM – WW vs. Springs Valley – pre-game 7:15p – tipoff – 7:30p
  • WSLM 97.9 FM/1220 AM – Indiana Sports Talk with Bob Lovell – 9:30 – Midnight.

The Salem Lions under coach Hank Weedin are 7-3 on the season and Scottsburg is 1-10 on the season.

Salem is looking for it’s first Mid-Southern Conference win (currently in 10th of 10 in conference play) of the season. They are currently 0-1 after a 74-50 loss to Eastern in the Holiday Tournament.

The Warriors are 1-5 in conference play and currently 9th in the conference.

Bubba Abbott and Jason Pepmerier will be on WSLM 97.9 FM tonight with the pre-game at Brooks Memorial Gym at 7:15p with the tipoff at 7:30p

The West Washington Senators are home tonight hosting the Springs Valley Blackhawks.

The Senators have fought back after a slow start to the season under Coach Sean Smith and are now second place in the Patoka Lake Athletic Conference and 8-5 on the season.

The Senators had went on a 6-0 run which was ended by a two-point road loss (59-57) at Christian Academy last Friday night.

The Blackhawks are 1-3 in conference play and 5-7 overall.

Misty Jones and Joe Walker will be on WSLM 1220 AM about 7:15a for the pre-game show and 7:30p for the tipoff.

The Eastern Musketeers will be on the road tonight at North Harrison.

The Musketeers are 2-8 on the season and the Cougars are 7-3.

Here’s a look at other games tonight:

 

Alexandria at Elwood 8:00 PM
Anderson Prep Academy at Union (Modoc) 7:30 PM
Austin at Borden 7:30 PM
Avon at Carmel 7:30 PM
Bedford North Lawrence at Mitchell 7:30 PM
Blackford at Mississinewa 7:30 PM
Bloomington Lighthouse at Medora 7:30 PM
Bloomington North at Martinsville 7:30 PM
Bloomington South at Columbus East 7:30 PM
Blue River at Randolph Southern 7:30 PM
Boonville at Mount Carmel (Ill.) 8:30 PM
Bremen at Elkhart Central 7:30 PM
Brownsburg at Fishers 7:30 PM
Brownstown Central at Silver Creek 7:30 PM
Calumet at Lake Station 8:00 PM
Cambridge City Lincoln at Tri 7:30 PM
Cannelton at South Central (Elizabeth) 7:30 PM
Carroll (Flora) at Twin Lakes 7:30 PM
Cascade at Cloverdale 7:30 PM
Centerville at Knightstown 7:30 PM
Central Christian at Oldenburg Academy 7:30 PM
Clarksville at Corydon Central 7:30 PM
Clay City at Eastern Greene 7:30 PM
Clinton Central at Clinton Prairie 7:30 PM
Columbus Christian at Southside Christian 7:30 PM
Concord at Plymouth 7:45 PM
Covenant Christian at Plainfield 7:30 PM
Covington at Rockville 7:30 PM
Crawford County at Orleans 7:30 PM
Danville at North Montgomery 8:00 PM
DeKalb at East Noble 7:30 PM
East Allen University at Horizon Christian (Fort Wayne) 7:30 PM
Eastern (Pekin) at North Harrison 7:30 PM
Edgewood at Owen Valley 7:30 PM
Elkhart Memorial at Wawasee 7:30 PM
Forest Park at South Spencer 8:00 PM
Fort Wayne Guard at Fort Wayne Smith Academy 7:30 PM
Fort Wayne Luers at Carroll (Fort Wayne) 8:00 PM
Fort Wayne North at Fort Wayne Northrop 8:00 PM
Fort Wayne Snider at Homestead 7:30 PM
Fort Wayne South at Fort Wayne Concordia 8:00 PM
Fort Wayne Wayne at Fort Wayne Dwenger 8:00 PM
Frankton at Madison-Grant 7:30 PM
Goshen at Warsaw 7:45 PM
Greencastle at South Vermillion 7:30 PM
Guerin Catholic at Indianapolis Broad Ripple 7:30 PM
Hagerstown at Winchester 7:30 PM
Hamilton Southeastern at Westfield 7:30 PM
Hammond Gavit at Hammond Clark 8:00 PM
Hammond Morton at Hammond 8:00 PM
Hammond Noll at River Forest 8:00 PM
Hanover Central at Kankakee Valley 8:00 PM
Hauser at Lawrenceburg 7:30 PM
Henryville at New Washington 7:30 PM
Heritage Hills at Pike Central 8:00 PM
Huntington North at Columbia City 7:45 PM
Indiana Math & Science at Bethesda Christian 7:30 PM
Indianapois Manual at Indianapolis Marshall 7:30 PM
Indianapolis Herron at Indianapolis Northwest 7:30 PM
Indianapolis HomeSchool at Indianapolis Washington 7:30 PM
Indianapolis Lighthouse at Horizon Christian 5:30 PM
Indianapolis Metropolitan at Indianapolis Manual 7:30 PM
Indianapolis Scecina at Indianapolis Lutheran 7:30 PM
Indianapolis Shortridge at Indianapolis Tindley 7:30 PM
Irvington Prep Academy at Providence Cristo Rey 7:30 PM
Jeffersonville at Floyd Central 7:30 PM
Knox at LaVille 8:00 PM
Kokomo at Harrison (West Lafayette) 7:30 PM
LaCrosse at Morgan Twp. 8:30 PM
Lafayette Central Catholic at Benton Central 8:00 PM
Lafayette Jeff at Anderson 8:00 PM
Lake Central at Portage 8:00 PM
Lakeland Christian at Victory Christian 7:30 PM
Lakewood Park at Fort Wayne Canterbury 7:30 PM
Lanesville at Christian Academy 7:30 PM
Lapel at Hamilton Heights 7:30 PM
LaPorte at Chesterton 8:00 PM
Leo at New Haven 7:45 PM
Liberty Christian at Seton Catholic 8:00 PM
Lighthouse CPA at Gary West 8:00 PM
Linton-Stockton at Bloomfield 7:30 PM
Lowell at Griffith 8:00 PM
Manchester at Wabash 7:45 PM
Marion at Indianapolis Tech 8:00 PM
McCutcheon at Logansport 7:30 PM
Merrillville at Crown Point 8:00 PM
Michigan City at Valparaiso 8:00 PM
Mishawaka Christian at South Bend Career Academy 7:30 PM
Monroe Central at Union City 7:30 PM
Monrovia at North Putnam 7:30 PM
Mooresville at Columbus North 7:30 PM
Morristown at South Decatur 7:30 PM
Muncie Central at Richmond 7:30 PM
New Albany at Madison 7:30 PM
New Castle at Greenfield-Central 7:30 PM
Noblesville at Zionsville 7:30 PM
North Judson at Winamac 8:00 PM
North Knox at Shoals 7:30 PM
North Miami at Northfield 7:45 PM
North Newton at Marquette Catholic 8:00 PM
North Vermillion at Turkey Run 7:30 PM
North White at Frontier 7:30 PM
Northeast Dubois at Paoli 7:30 PM
Northeastern at Indianapolis Attucks 7:30 PM
Northridge at NorthWood 7:30 PM
Northwestern at Tipton 7:30 PM
Norwell at Bellmont 7:45 PM
Oak Hill at Eastbrook 7:30 PM
Oregon-Davis at Argos 8:00 PM
Pendleton Heights at New Palestine 7:30 PM
Perry Central at Southridge 8:00 PM
Peru at Maconaquah 7:45 PM
Pioneer at Lewis Cass 7:30 PM
Princeton at Gibson Southern 8:00 PM
Rensselaer Central at West Lafayette 8:00 PM
Rising Sun at Milan 7:30 PM
Riverton Parke at Attica 7:30 PM
Rochester at Tippecanoe Valley 7:45 PM
Rushville at Mount Vernon (Fortville) 7:30 PM
Scottsburg at Salem 7:30 PM
Seymour at Jennings County 7:30 PM
Shakamak at North Daviess 7:30 PM
South Bend Riley at Mishawaka Marian 7:30 PM
South Central (Union Mills) at Boone Grove 8:00 PM
South Newton at Faith Christian 7:30 PM
South Putnam at Northview 7:30 PM
Southmont at Seeger 7:30 PM
Southwestern (Hanover) at Switzerland County 7:30 PM
Springs Valley at West Washington 7:30 PM
Sullivan at West Vigo 7:30 PM
Taylor at Eastern (Greentown) 7:30 PM
Tecumseh at North Posey 8:30 PM
Terre Haute North at Terre Haute South 7:30 PM
Tri-Central at Rossville 7:30 PM
Tri-County at Delphi 7:30 PM
Trinity Lutheran at Shawe Memorial 7:30 PM
Triton at Culver 7:30 PM
Tri-West at Lebanon 7:30 PM
Union County at Shenandoah 7:30 PM
University at Indianapolis Ritter 7:30 PM
Vincennes Lincoln at Mount Vernon (Posey) 8:00 PM
Waldron at Eastern Hancock 7:30 PM
Washington at Jasper 8:00 PM
Washington Catholic at Wood Memorial 8:00 PM
Washington Twp. at Kouts 8:00 PM
West Central at Caston 7:30 PM
Western Boone at Frankfort 8:00 PM
Whiting at Wheeler 8:00 PM
Whitko at Southwood 7:45 PM