SHARE

The Indiana High School Athletic Association Boys Basketball Sectional Pairings have been drawn with games to begin on March 1.

Admission to the games are $6 per session and $10 for all sessions.

The second team listed in each game is designated as the home team.

 

Class 4A Sectional 15 will be hosted at Seymour and features the Owls, (6-14) vs. Floyd Central (13-8) in the first game on Tuesday, March 1 at 6p.

Bedford North Lawrence (13-10) will face Jeffersonville (11-11) in the second game at 7:30p.

Skipping ahead to Friday night for the semi-final rounds. New Albany (20-1) will face the winner of Game 1 at 6p.

Jennings County (7-13) will play the winner of Game 2 at 7:30p.

Saturday night will feature the championship game with the winner of Game 3 vs. the winner of Game 4 at 7:30p.

SEYMOUR BRACKET
1 Tue. Seymour [6-14] vs. Floyd Central [13-8]
2 Tue. Bedford North Lawrence [13-10] vs. Jeffersonville [11-11]
3 Fri. New Albany [20-1] vs. Winner Game 1
4 Fri. Jennings County [7-13] vs. Winner Game 2
5 Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

In the Class 3A Sectional 30, Brownstown (18-3) faces North Harrison (12-7) on Tuesday, March 1 in the 6p game.

Charlestown (15-6) will play Corydon (1-20) in the first game at 6p on Wednesday, March 2. Silver Creek (17-4) will face Scottsburg (1-20) in the 7:30p game Wednesday.

Salem drew the bye and will play the winner of Game 1 at 6p.

That game will be heard live on WSLM 97.9 FM with Mark “Bubba” Abbott and Jason Pepmeier.

The Winner of Game 2 will play the winner of Game 3 in the late game on Friday night, with the winner of Game 4 and 5 playing in the Championship round on Saturday at 7:30p.

CHARLESTOWN BRACKET
1 Tue. Brownstown Central [18-3] vs. North Harrison [12-7]
2 Wed. Charlestown [15-6] vs. Corydon Central [1-20]
3 Wed. Silver Creek [17-4] vs. Scottsburg [1-20]
4 Fri. Salem [15-5] vs. Winner Game 1
5 Fri. Winner Game 2 vs. Winner Game 3
6 Sat. Winner Game 4 vs. Winner Game 5

Eastern High School (4-16) will open up play in Class 2A Sectional 46 at Paoli with Clarksville (8-13) at 6p.

The game will be LIVE on WSLM 97.9 FM with Matt Hein and Kevin Sease.

Paoli (11-10) will face Henryville (11-9) in the second game.

Providence drew the bye in the sectional and will face the winner of the Eastern vs. Clarksville game on Friday night at 6p.

Crawford County (14-7) will face the winner of Game 2 with the Winners of Game 3 and 4 facing off Saturday night in the championship round at 7:30p.

PAOLI BRACKET
1 Tue. Eastern (Pekin) [4-16] vs. Clarksville [8-13]
2 Tue. Paoli [11-10] vs. Henryville [11-9]
3 Fri. Providence [14-6] vs. Winner Game 1
4 Fri. Crawford County [14-7] vs. Winner Game 2
5 Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

In Class A Sectional 61, West Washington will be hosting the activities for the weekend.

Trinity Lutheran (15-7) will face Medora (5-15) in the first round at 6p on Tuesday.

The Senators (14-8) will face Crothersville (3-18) in the second game heard live on WSLM 1220 AM at 7:30p.

Borden (14-7) will face the winner of Game 1 at 6p on Friday, followed by Orleans (11-9) vs. the winner of Game 2.

Saturday night’s championship round will see the winners of Game 3 and 4 fight it out for the sectional title at 7:30p.

WEST WASHINGTON BRACKET
1 Tue. Trinity Lutheran [15-7] vs. Medora [5-15]
2 Tue. Crothersville [3-18] vs. West Washington [14-8]
3 Fri. Borden [14-7] vs. Winner Game 1
4 Fri. Orleans [11-9] vs. Winner Game 2
5 Sat. Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4