SHARE

cover170x170

CLASS 4A
East Chicago Central
Lowell 76 Hammond Morton 71
East Chicago Central 67 Gary West 47
Crown Point
Valparaiso 64 Portage 37
Crown Point 78 Chesterton 63
Plymouth
South Bend Riley 80 Mishawaka 64
Plymouth 53 South Bend Washington 46
Elkhart Central
Warsaw 52 Penn 31
Elkhart Central 68 Goshen 40
DeKalb
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 40 DeKalb 32
Fort Wayne North 79 Fort Wayne Northrop 72
Huntington North
Muncie Central 110 Fort Wayne South 104
Homestead 69 Fort Wayne Wayne 56
Logansport
Zionsville 59 Harrison (West Lafayette) 47
McCutcheon 62 Lafayette Jeff 35
Noblesville
Fishers 82 Guerin Catholic 69
Carmel 53 Hamilton Southeastern 42
New Castle
Connersville 50 Greenfield-Central 40
New Castle 85 Mount Vernon (Fortville) 76
Indianapolis Tech
Lawrence Central 47 Lawrence North 43
North Central (Indianapolis) 84 Warren Central 70
Southport
Southport 60 Indianapolis Roncalli 57
Ben Davis 81 Decatur Central 58
Terre Haute North
Terre Haute South 70 Brownsburg 63
Avon 49 Plainfield 45
Martinsville
Franklin 65 Center Grove 60
Franklin Central 82 Greenwood 49
East Central
Bloomington South 40 Bloomington North 37
Shelbyville 55 Columbus North 52 OT
Seymour
New Albany 68 Floyd Central 46
Jeffersonville 58 Jennings County 48
Evansville North
Evansville Reitz 97 Evansville Harrison 77
Castle 92 Evansville North 68
CLASS 3A
Griffith
Hammond 71 Lighthouse CPA 34
Griffith 61 Kankakee Valley 46
Rensselaer Central
Andrean 58 Rensselaer Central 48
Twin Lakes 64 Hanover Central 34
Jimtown
Mishawaka Marian 71 South Bend St. Joseph 65 OT
Culver Academy 62 New Prairie 46
Benton Central
Northwestern 53 Benton Central 28
Maconaquah 45 Western 43
NorthWood
NorthWood 62 Lakeland 39
Tippecanoe Valley 55 Fairfield 49
New Haven
New Haven 48 Fort Wayne Dwenger 45 OT
Angola 40 Leo 38
Columbia City
Columbia City 53 Fort Wayne Luers 50
Mississinewa 69 Heritage 56
Marion
Marion 74 Hamilton Heights 67
Tipton 67 Yorktown 24
Frankfort
Frankfort 73 North Montgomery 68 OT
Tri-West 53 Western Boone 32
Brown County
Northview 64 West Vigo 63 OT
Edgewood 67 Brown County 60
New Palestine
Brebeuf Jesuit 45 Indianapolis Chatard 36
Indianapolis Attucks 95 Indianapolis Manual 88 2OT
Beech Grove
Danville 71 Indianapolis Northwest 44
Park Tudor 77 Beech Grove 59
Greensburg
Greensburg 57 Batesville 38
Madison 61 Franklin County 46
Charlestown
Salem 65 Brownstown Central 63
Silver Creek 55 Charlestown 43
Southridge
Pike Central 55 Southridge 35
Jasper 58 Vincennes Lincoln 49
Boonville
Heritage Hills 62 Boonville 53
Evansville Bosse 86 Mount Vernon (Posey) 67
CLASS 2A
Boone Grove
River Forest 81 Lake Station 40
Hammond Noll 62 Bowman Academy 59
Knox
Knox 51 North Newton 48
Marquette Catholic 84 Hebron 45
Westview
Westview 50 Whitko 44
Prairie Heights 37 Central Noble 35
Bluffton
Fort Wayne Canterbury 58 Eastside 50
South Adams 49 Bluffton 46
Manchester
Southwood 62 Manchester 50
Oak Hill 58 Northfield 39
Fountain Central
Covington 59 Seeger 50
Carroll (Flora) 67 South Vermillion 56
Elwood
Eastern (Greentown) 67 Alexandria 53
Taylor 49 Eastbrook 36
Lapel
Lapel 54 Frankton 48
Monroe Central 74 Wapahani 67 OT
Hagerstown
Centerville 44 Hagerstown 40
Northeastern 56 Union County 47
Shenandoah
Indianapolis Howe 80 Knightstown 66
Shenandoah 70 Triton Central 64
Indianapolis Broad Ripple
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 79 Indianapolis Shortridge 31
Indianapolis Scecina 54 Heritage Christian 40
Southmont
Monrovia 49 Southmont 47
Cloverdale 65 South Putnam 48
Southwestern (Hanover)
North Decatur 61 Switzerland County 51
South Ripley 68 Austin 51
Paoli
Providence 63 Clarksville 47
Crawford County 51 Henryville 36
North Knox
Linton-Stockton 47 Eastern Greene 34
South Knox 43 Barr-Reeve 40
Jasper
Forest Park 66 Tell City 47
South Spencer 71 Evansville Mater Dei 59
CLASS 1A
Morgan Twp.
Gary 21st Century 101 Westville 83
Morgan Twp. 53 Washington Twp. 45
Tri-County
South Newton 37 North White 35
Pioneer 80 Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 43
Triton
Oregon-Davis 50 Culver 39
Triton 48 South Central (Union Mills) 31
Fort Wayne Blackhawk
Elkhart Christian 53 Bethany Christian 44
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 95 Lakeland Christian 40
North Vermillion
Rockville 57 Turkey Run 47
North Vermillion 55 Riverton Parke 36
Lafayette Central Catholic
Clinton Central 67 Faith Christian 63
Lafayette Central Catholic 70 Tri-Central 53
Wes-Del
Cowan 59 Southern Wells 56
Liberty Christian 81 Wes-Del 38
Blue River
Seton Catholic 74 Blue River 52
Union City 53 Randolph Southern 27
White River Valley
Shakamak 71 Eminence 50
Bloomfield 65 White River Valley 43
Bethesda Christian
Bethesda Christian 73 Indiana Math & Science 55
Indianapolis Tindley 45 University 42
Edinburgh
Morristown 61 Greenwood Christian 46
Indianapolis Arlington 79 Edinburgh 39
South Decatur
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 55 Oldenburg Academy 46
Jac-Cen-Del 56 Hauser 49
West Washington
Borden 92 Trinity Lutheran 75
West Washington 65 Orleans 45
New Washington
Rock Creek Academy 54 New Washington 52 OT
Lanesville 56 Christian Academy 52
Loogootee
North Daviess 43 Vincennes Rivet 37
Loogootee 53 Washington Catholic 34
Tecumseh
Tecumseh 60 Springs Valley 54
Wood Memorial 63 Evansville Day 60 OT