SHARE

Fern Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament Results for Salem Lions Wrestling Club

Pee-Wee (6U) 36-40 Garrett Bowers’s place is 4th and has scored 10.0 team points. Quarterfinal – Titus Hundley (Boyle County Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Garrett Bowers (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30) Cons.

Round 1 – Garrett Bowers (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reece Dorsett (John Hardin Bulldogs) (Fall 2:43) Cons.

Semi – Garrett Bowers (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Oliver Warner (Colonel Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 0:00)

3rd Place Match – Ryder Napier (Meade County Tsunami Wrestling) won by fall over Garrett Bowers (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Pee-Wee (6U) 50-53 Josiah Cash Boling’s place is 3rd and has scored 0.0 team points.

Round 2 – Silas Vowels (Meade County Tsunami Wrestling) won by fall over Josiah Cash Boling (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)

Round 3 – Nolan Willett (Colonel Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Josiah Cash Boling (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

Pee-Wee (6U) 55-56 Diane Springer’s place is 3rd and has scored 0.0 team points.

Round 2 – Ezekiel Williams (Corydon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Diane Springer (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:45)

Round 3 – William (Connor) Edgar (Colonel Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Diane Springer (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09) Bantam (8U) 38-41 Lane Bowers’s place is 1st and has scored 18.0 team points.

Round 1 – Lane Bowers (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Myah Burrell (Meade County Tsunami Wrestling) (Fall 1:36)

Round 2 – Lane Bowers (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Garrett Flamion (Southridge Wrestling Crew) (SV-1 6-4)

Round 3 – Lane Bowers (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sunshine Darnall (John Hardin Bulldogs) (Fall 0:29) Bantam (8U) 42-44 Konnor Daulton’s place is 4th and has scored 6.0 team points.

Quarterfinal – Kendall Green (Fern Creek Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Konnor Daulton (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-4) Cons.

Round 1 – Konnor Daulton (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye) Cons.

Semi – Konnor Daulton (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eli Bridgwater (Corydon Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-11)

3rd Place Match – Kendall Green (Fern Creek Youth Wrestling) won by tech fall over Konnor Daulton (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (TF 17-1) Bantam (8U) 42-45 Andee Walters’s place is unknown and has scored 0.0 team points.

Quarterfinal – Jackson Hogue (Boyle County Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Andee Walters (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5) Cons.

Round 1 – Noah Ravenscroft (River City Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andee Walters (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3) Bantam (8U) 47-49 Silas Emery’s place is unknown and has scored 0.0 team points.

Quarterfinal – Brady Sexton (McCreary Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Silas Emery (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:50) Cons.

Round 1 – Trae Stegall (Southridge Wrestling Crew) won by decision over Silas Emery (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0) Bantam (8U) 59-63 Waylon Turner’s place is unknown and has scored 0.0 team points.

Quarterfinal – Lincoln Burger (Boyle County Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Waylon Turner (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (FF) Cons.

Round 1 – Caleb Riordan (Colonel Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Waylon Turner (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (FF) Bantam (8U) 64-66 Koen Paulley’s place is 2nd and has scored 16.0 team points.

Quarterfinal – Koen Paulley (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brexton Mehringer (Mater Dei) (Dec 5-3)

Semifinal – Koen Paulley (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Natalie Duncan (McCreary Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

1st Place Match – Gavin Cunningham (South Oldham Youth) won by decision over Koen Paulley (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4) Bantam (8U) 97-106 Kenlee Hall’s place is 3rd and has scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 – Wyatt Watson (McCreary Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Kenlee Hall (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2 – Gabriel Walker (Shamrock Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kenlee Hall (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3 – Kenlee Hall (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Tim Deterville (Derby City Legends, LLC) (FF)

Intermediate (10U) 62-67 Zavier Schocke’s place is unknown and has scored 3.0 team points. Champ.

Round 1 – Kaison Phillips (McCreary Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Zavier Schocke (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:36) Cons.

Round 1 – Zavier Schocke (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rose Hala (Shamrock Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

Cons. Round 2 – Anyello Armas (Fern Creek Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Zavier Schocke (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Intermediate (10U) 65-70 Kayden Karnes’s place is unknown and has scored 0.0 team points. Champ.

Round 1 – Aayson Baker (Boyle County Youth Wrestl