Salem Lions Wrestling Club Results

Salem Lions Wrestling Club Results

3
0
SHARE

Pee Wee 34-35 A – Konner Daulton’s place is 2nd and has scored 11.00 team points.

  • Round 1 – Konner Daulton (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nevaeh roberts (Terre Haute Northside Wrestlin) (Fall 0:50)
  • Round 2 – Konner Daulton (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Jody Shuler (COLUMBUS East Wrestling) (FF)
  • Round 3 – Bronx Allison (Decatur Central Wrestling Club) won by fall over Konner Daulton (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Pee Wee 34-35 B – Andee Walters’s place is 4th and has scored 2.00 team points.

  • Round 1 – Gabriel Nieto (Kokomo Wildkat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andee Walters (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
  • Round 2 – Kohen Cotner (BWC) won by fall over Andee Walters (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
  • Round 3 – Caedin Torrey (Angola Hornets Wrestling) won by fall over Andee Walters (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Bantam 52-53 – Rylan Pollock’s place is 3rd and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Round 1 – Rylan Pollock (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Begley (Noblesville Youth Wrestling Cl) (Dec 6-1)
  • Round 2 – Keagan Weaver (Martinsville Madmen Wrestling) won by decision over Rylan Pollock (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)
  • Round 3 – Carter Farlow (Clinton Prairie Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rylan Pollock (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

Bantam 53-53 – Bryant Barbour’s place is 2nd and has scored 7.00 team points.

  • Round 1 – Harry Williams (Zionsville Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Bryant Barbour (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-5)
  • Round 2 – Bryant Barbour (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jocelyn Holbrook (BWC) (Dec 12-9)
  • Round 3 – Bryant Barbour (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tucker Harbert (Dragon Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)

Intermediate 57-58 – Dylan Walters’s place is 1st and has scored 15.00 team points.

  • Round 1 – Dylan Walters (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Saleem (DELTA) (Fall 0:44)
  • Round 2 – Dylan Walters (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marissa (Mimi) Nicolas (Rossville) (Fall 2:44)
  • Round 3 – Dylan Walters (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tyler Huffman (Alexandria Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Intermediate 62-62 – Harley Walters’s place is 3rd and has scored 4.00 team points.

  • Round 1 – Harley Walters (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cohen Moore (Avon Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
  • Round 2 – Adryn Stephens (Shenandoah Wrestling Club) won by decision over Harley Walters (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)
  • Round 3 – Jalin England (Zionsville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Harley Walters (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

Intermediate 65-66 – Ty Brueche’s place is 1st and has scored 14.00 team points.

  • Round 1 – Ty Brueche (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by decision over Thaddeus Heath (Avon Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)
  • Round 2 – Ty Brueche (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wesley Walsworth (Westfield Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Round 3 – Ty Brueche (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landyn Wegert (Peru) (Fall 1:45)

Intermediate 106-110 – Hunter Hasick’s place is 1st and has scored 7.00 team points.

  • Round 1 – Hunter Hasick (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Freeman (Rossville) (Dec 8-5)
  • Round 3 – Hunter Hasick (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Quinn Berry (Noblesville Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:48)

Novice 63-65 – Brayden Walters’s place is 1st and has scored 16.00 team points.

  • Round 1 – Brayden Walters (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Wideman (Peru) (Fall 2:26)
  • Round 2 – Brayden Walters (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Round 3 – Brayden Walters (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aaden Campbell (Bloomington Elite) (Fall 2:45)

Novice 65-70 – Aiden Jackey’s place is 4th and has scored 2.00 team points.

  • Round 1 – Tyler Lavin (Dragon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Jackey (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Round 2 – Cullen Crowley (Central Indiana Academy Of Wre) won by fall over Aiden Jackey (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)
  • Round 3 – Colten Pickett (Decatur Central Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Jackey (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Novice 128-134 – Jacob Wolfe’s place is 3rd and has scored 0.00 team points.

  • Round 2 – Jacob Head (Dragon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Wolfe (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
  • Round 3 – Hayden Reynolds (Danville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Wolfe (Salem Lions Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)