Southern Indiana Election Results, Part 1

Southern Indiana Election Results, Part 1

16
0
SHARE

Here are results from Southern Indiana Primary Elections. More results to come

ELECTION NIGHT

Austin City Council at large
Shane Deaton – D – 328
Staci Mullins – D – 314
Nathan Campbell – D – 307
Jim Kallembach – D – 244
Jeremy Beck – D – 144

Austin City Council District 1
Brandon Glenn White – D- 126
Frank Noble – D – 102

Austin Clerk Treasurer
Chris Fugate – D – 273
Amy Ruth McIntosh – D – 258
Lonnie Noble – D – 169
Vicky Ousley – D – 102
Bedford City Council at large
Mark Scherschel Sr. – R – 332
Adele Bowden-Purlee – R – 290
Howard Scott – R – 214

Bedford Mayor
Bradford Shaw – R – 411
Sam Shaw – R – 101

Charlestown Council at large
Dan James – D – 513
Scott Johns – D – 314

Charlestown Council District 1
Ben Ledbetter – R – 117
David Broughton – R – 15
Fred Krenke – R – 6

Charlestown Council District 2
Tina Barnes – D – 214
Robert Kendrick – D – 95

Charlestown Council District 3
Ted Little – R – 121
R. Scott McKechnie – R – 5

Charlestown Mayor
Jeff Shepherd Sr – D 547
LaDon Thornhill – D – 260

Clarksville Council at large
David Fisher – D – 551
Dave Ross – D – 444
Mike Mustain – D – 436
Karen Henderson – D – 141

Clarksville Council District 1
Greg Johnson – D – 742
Glenn Schneider – D – 267

Clarksville Council District 4
Kelly Conn – D – 420
Darrell Rayborn – D – 348
David Disponett – D – 300

Clarksville Council District 5
Aaron Stonecipher – R – 165
Richard Barr – R – 153
Daniel Bamforth – R – 67

Jeffersonville Clerk
Vicki Conlin – D – 1977
Denny Franz – D – 1119

Jeffersonville Council at large
Ronald Ellis – D – 1795
Nathan Samuel – D – 1697
Joshua Rodriquez – D – 1510
Brian Smith – D – 1159
Larry Jordan Jr – D – 1066

Jeffersonville Council at large
Matt Owen – R – 1121
Steve Webb – R – 945
Steve Cooley – R – 642
Stan Martin – R – 447
Charles Wadsworth – R – 344

Jeffersonville Council District 1
Dustin White – D – 248
Kate Miller – D – 180
Becka Christensen – D – 166
John Perkins – D – 94

Jeffersonville Council District 4
Albert Frazier Jr – D – 189
Ray Wilkey – D – 180