Southern Indiana Election Results, Part II

Southern Indiana Election Results, Part II

24
0
SHARE

Here are the rest of the Southern Indiana Election Results

ELECTION NIGHT
Jeffersonville Council District 6
Terri Hicks – D – 220
Dawn Elston – D – 141

Jeffersonville Mayor
Mike Moore – R – 1337
William Meiners – R – 276
Jeffersonville Mayor
Dennis Julius – D – 2645
Louis Hancock – D – 459

Madison Mayor
Damon Welch – R – 772
Melinda McGee – R – 592
Kevin Geyman – R – 22

Madison Mayor
Jan Vetrhus – D – 391
Phil Mullins – D – 275

Mitchell City Council District 2
Nathan Jenkins – R – 273
George James III – R – 234

Mitchell Clerk Treasurer
Mark Bryant – R – 278
Steve Burton – R – 237

Mitchell Mayor
Dan Terrell – R – 395
Vicky Schlegel – R – 126

Mitchell Mayor
Eugene Terrell – D – 199
Gary Pruett – D – 125
Terry Slone Sr – D – 45
Ernest Speer – D – 20

New Albany Council at large
James Garner Sr. – D – 1755
Shirley Baird – D – 1701
John Gonder – D – 1361
Hannegan Beardsley Roseberry – D – 1006
Adam Keeler – D – 840

New Albany Council District 5
Danita Burks – R – 162
Tonye Rutherford – R – 94

New Albany Council District 5
Dustin Collins – D – 443
Diane McCartin Benedetti – D – 363

New Albany Council District 6
Larry Belcher – R – 89
Nicholas Vaughn – R – 83
Noah McCourt – R – 26

New Albany Mayor
Jeff Gahan – D – 2024
David White – D – 1325

North Vernon City Clerk
Shawn Gerkin – D –
Vicki Webb – D –

North Vernon City Council District 1
Franny Hall Woodall – D –
David Shaw – D –

Scottsburg City Council at large
John Konkler – R – 142
Tim Hoard – R – 59

Scottsburg City Council at large
Stella Amick – D – 425
Kenny Spence – D – 364

Scottsburg City Council District 1
Stanley Allen – D – 94
Mark Shapinsky – D – 67

Scottsburg City Council District 2
Bill Hoagland – D – 96
Denise Cain – D – 53

Scottsburg City Council District 3
Larry Haven – R – 29
Erick Mays – R – 27

Scottsburg City Council District 3
Karen Gricius – D – 176
Lowell Lowery – D – 91

Scottsburg City Council District 4
Chuck Rose – D – 155
Tom Lewis – D – 72

Scottsburg Mayor
Terry Amick – D – 442
Chuck Sabastian – D – 342

Sellersburg Clerk Treasurer
David Kinder – D – 139
Bruce Walker – D – 101

Sellersburg Council District 1
Martina Webster – R – 117
Joe Ledbetter – R – 49

Sellersburg Council District 3
Mike Lockhart – R – 29
Doug Reiter – R – 29

Seymour City Council District 3
Matt Nicholson – R – 60
Kurk Newkirk – R – 26
David Pollert – R – 16

Seymour City Council District 4
Jim Rebber – R – 144
Phillip Hardwick – R – 96